Tag Archive

Byadmin

Learn How Many Canada Express Entry Eligibility Points You Require For PR

Do you know that if you get the required number of Canada Express Entry Eligibility Points, i.e., 67, you will be allowed to compete against other Canada Immigration applicants, for the prized Permanent Residency (PR) in the country? Yes, it is true!

Express Entry

For Canada immigration–as an economic migrant and through the wonderful and innovative online platform provided by Express Entry–you first need to create your profile and find an acceptance in the Express Entry Pool. But how do you do that? Well, share your important details, including your age, educational qualifications, language skills, work experience, arranged employment in Canada, and adaptability.

6 Factors & Points Break-up

  1. Language skills: An utmost of 28 points are up-for-grabs.
  2. Education: A maximum of 25 points are available.
  3. Work experience: A maximum of 15 points are obtainable.
  4. Age: A maximum of 12 points are available. Those who are between 18 and 35 will get these 12 points.
  5. Arranged employment in Canada: An utmost of 10 points are available.
  6. Adaptability: A maximum of 10 points are to be had.

The Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) will later conduct its Express Entry draws and choose the top ranking candidates from the pool for an Invitation to Apply (ITA). Of course before it does that, it will give the aspirants in the pool Canada PR Points using the Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS).

If you are one of those lucky candidates to obtain an ITA for residency in the dream destination, you will have 90 days to apply for residency. But if you get an ITA that does not mean you will certainly get a PR Visa for Canada. An ITA means you are entitled to apply.

To give a PR Visa or not solely depends on the IRCC and the Canadian Government. If they find that you fulfill the criteria for any of the programmes offered through Express Entry, such as the Federal Skilled Worker Programme (FSWP), Federal Trades Worker Programme (FTWP), Provincial Nominee Programme (PNP), Canadian Experience Class (CEC), they will offer you a PR Visa. But if you fail to fulfill the requirements, you will neither get the visa nor the chance to move to the famed hotspot permanently.

Check with experienced and reliable Canada Immigration Consultants for more information on Eligibility Points for Canada Express Entry. Learn from them how you can get more Canada PR Points and improve your Canada immigration chances. They will guide you in a proper way and advise the right course of action.

For example, to improve your Canada Express Entry Eligibility Points these Consultants for Canada Immigration will advise you to improve your English language skills and/or learn French–the two official languages of the Maple Leaf Country.

Byadmin

Key points of Immigration Visa Process Canada

Things are changing fast in Immigration Visa Process Canada: federal government backed Express Entry programs fuelled by erstwhile FSW, FSTP categories; PNPs independent or linked with the Express Entry, everything seems to be falling in place at the right time. The response on the other side has also been quite overwhelming with more and more people filing in their requests.

Fast movement is the key to success in Canadian visa today

Never before has this notion been associated with Canada’s visa, but today it is the norm. quite surprising isn’t it, when you hear that immigrants, ones filing off-shore requests, who had placed their requests in December last year have been granted permanent residency of the Maple Leaf country?

Well, that is absolutely true. I have personally been a witness to so many cases this year, that I persuaded to change my opinion about this country’s commitment to visa application handling. Speedy disposal of f requests as promised by the current government seems to be bringing in rich returns.

It seems that Canadian authorities are in a mood to set the things right fast. This also does mean something that, even though many would surely be able to take advantage of this new flamboyant attitude of IRCC, how long it would last, remains to seen.

Make a move today to ensure a place in the sun

Quick moves bring in quicker outcomes, and if planned properly, most of the times success is the answer. So, it is suggested that when so many provinces along with the federal authorities are in fast forward mode, why you should keep yourself away from this convention.

When the things become easy, the competition for the places rises spontaneously. In such cases, the winners are those who appreciate the urgency of the situation and take a right step.

In the recent months, almost every prominent state of Canada: British Columbia, Saskatchewan, Nova Scotia, Manitoba, Ontario, etc. opened its gates to the immigrants. This was well received by the applicants from across the world. Immediate flooding of requests, the moment a program opened up is a true indicator of this fact.

You would also be surprised to know that besides the Canada Express Entry, PNPs have also eased up some of their norms. So, it is right time for you to take the things in your hands today and fill up the free assessment form, and get an evaluation today.

Byadmin

How to Apply for Canada Visa from India

There are over 60 immigration categories for shifting to the Maple Leaf country, but you should still know How to Apply for Canada Visa from India. To kick start your migration endeavor, it is highly desirable to ascertain the kind of pathway you could avail to immigrate.

It is true that you could actually wove with the help of either skills or business migration schemes, but which pathways suit your purpose and profile is something that you should target right from the start.

Canada Visa from India

Each migration category has some typical features and some constraints, so it would be quite appropriate to gather enough authentic and verifiable inputs about each of the programs. For instance, skills migration schemes have a variety of categories for the qualified immigrants, but it is not necessary that all the pathways would be apt for you.

Hence, it would prudent enough to home on the category by assessing various aspects that include:

• Your age: Age has become a major element of Canada Visa immigration system. Age, what used to be 49 years a decade ago has shrunk to 44 years for a majority of schemes;
• Your educational qualifications: This factor has always remained pivotal factor since your primary eligibility is gauged on the basis of the occupation you are currently engaged in, and the credentials that evidence your qualification for working in the specific field;
• Linguistic skills: this is another aspect that you need to substantiate. Canada has two official languages; and it is highly desired that you have adequate linguistic skills in either or both of them;
• Your experience: your professional engagement can get your vital marks in the point based assessment system – nowadays guided by CRS;
• Financial credential: the government mandates that anyone who wishes to step on the Canadian soil should have enough resources to subsist during the transitional phase;
• Adaptability: if your spouse has some designated qualifications which are recognized by the Canadian industry, it can prove to be additional benefit to you.

There are several federal and state level initiative laid at the disposal of the users. Even though each of these schemes have typical stipulations and program parameters, some of them are common in every scheme.

If you feel that you deserve to Migrate to the Maple Leaf country, fill up the free assessment form today.

Byadmin

Are You Aware about Canada Immigration Investment Scheme?

Canada Immigration, the Maple Leaf Country, is one of the most desirable places to live in and it thus attracts a plethora of immigrants from all parts of the world every year. From students to investors, the overseas hotspot rolls out a red carpet welcomes immigrants, to live and contribute to its healthy economy whilst enjoying its cultural diversity, picturesque locales and attractive facilities.

In the recent years, thanks to its progressive society and lucrative investment opportunities, the hotspot has established itself as the premier destination for businesses around the globe. Whether you are an entrepreneur or a wealthy investor, with the Canada Immigration Investment Scheme, you can easily migrate and live in the country.

To start with, the foremost requirement to make a business migration under the programme is that an applicant must have a minimal net worth of 1.6 Million Canadian Dollars and a successful business or investment experience of at least two years along with it.

This special scheme allows the business people, investors and managers to easily live in the nation and even submit an application for the prized and the much sought after Canada  Permanent Residency, (PR) after three years of residency in the country.

You would be glad to learn that there are absolutely no age, country or language restrictions or requirements, to secure a Canadian Investor Immigration Visa. If you are disappointed to know about the basic monetary requirements, don’t be disheartened as you can still migrate under the scheme, and take the financing options through the various Canadian banks.

If you are wondering what will the government do with your investment, the answer is simple – your investment is majorly given to the local corporations, in the form of grants, even while some part of it is also utilized to pay the financial intermediaries, such as immigration consultants, brokers, lawyers, etc.

Before you start packing your financial bags, please note that the entire process of immigrating to the Maple Leaf country can take anywhere between 12 and 14 months. Post which, if you live in the country for at least four years, you can also submit your PR application. The best part of migrating under the Canada Immigration Investment Scheme – you can also bring your eligible family members along with you.

Consult Experts!

While you are planning to invest in the hotspot, and enjoy the attractive facilities and high standard of living there in, it is also advisable to consult an expert and reliable immigration specialist, to plan your move in a better manner.

You can contact Abhinav for the purpose. In the business since 1994, it’s a well-known visa and immigration consultancy and has helped hundreds of visa applicants successfully move to several hotspots, including Canada, under the investment and business and some other popular schemes.

Byadmin

Quebec Investor Program-Ideal Scheme for Overseas Investors

It is no secret that the much talked about Quebec Investor Program (QIIP) is one of the oldest and most successful Canadian immigration Programs. The Provincial Government introduced the scheme in 1986 to allow overseas business people to come to the province as permanent resident with their family. The funding made through the scheme is used to provide subsidies to support small and medium size business in the province.

QIIP–tailored to meet the needs of the overseas investors

The scheme offers an opportunity to the overseas business professionals to settle in the country as a Permanent Resident (PR) in about 24 to 36 months followed by Canadian citizenship soon after the candidate has lived and worked in here for three years. The plan is passive in nature, which means the lucky candidates selected under the Program do not have to start a new or actively manage a business in the province.

The scheme is open for the overseas business people and managers of any country, and like other investor Programs, the QIIP does not have any age limitation, education requirement or language bar.

Quebec Investor Program Details

  • The candidate along with a spouse/common law partner or alone must have accumulated at least 1,600,000 Canadian Dollars through a business, or else by managing a business as employee.
  • He must own a company for at least two years or must have owned one for not less than two years out of the last five years, or else must have two years of business management experience as an employee.
  • He must intend to permanently settle in the province.
  • He must be committed to make a passive investment of at least 800,000 Canadian Dollars with the Quebec Government for a period of five years.

The intake period of the Quebec Immigrant Investor Program is from May 30, 2016 to February 28, 2017, and the Quebec Government will accept a maximum of 1,900 applications. It will be no surprise if the intake period is reached before the due date. However, candidates with the advanced intermediate knowledge of French are given relaxation with the liberty to apply until March 31.

Quebec Investor Program Advantages

The Program offers many advantages and some of them are as follow:-

  • A successful candidate gets the country’s PR Visa. There is neither a conditional stage nor probation period.
  • The investment is risk-free and guaranteed by the Quebec Government, and it will be returned to the investor at the end of the five years, though at zero interest rate.
  • Candidate’s immediate family members, i.e., spouse or common law partner and dependent children, below the age of 19, are included in the Program and they enjoy the similar status and benefits that of primary candidate.

Given this, overseas investors get an opportunity to live in a diverse and multicultural province. Additionally, investors get a chance to make a good return in the province even as there is no end to job opportunities as well.

The scheme is currently open and accepting applications for the present intake period and thus the overseas investors must make a quick move.

Byadmin

Immigration in Canada – How to Get Started Today

The Immigration, Refugees, and Citizenship Canada (IRCC), the concerned body, welcomes a large number of immigrants from around the world, and allows them to contribute to the Canadian economy. Interestingly, currently, there are more than 60 programmes to make immigration in Canada, and thus people from across the world want to live their dream and enjoy better opportunities in life.

If you are not sure what scheme to choose, below are the major visa options or categories to get you stated on your journey.

1) Skilled Workers Trade Programme/Skilled Worker Class Immigration/Express Entry Programme

It is suitable for those who want to work in the Maple Leaf Country and contribute to its economy with their occupational skills.

2) Family Class Immigration Canada

It is suitable if you have any of your family members like spouse with a Permanent Residence (PR) in the nation.

3) Business Class Immigration Canada

It’s perfect for the business people and entrepreneurs who wish to establish or invest in a business in the hotspot. In this category, an applicant is required to show a minimum amount as their personal wealth as well as investment wealth.

4) Provincial Nomination Immigration Canada

Apt if you want to migrate to a specific province and live permanently. In this category, you must have a state or province nomination.

As the maple leaf Country provides equal rights, varied climate, subsidized healthcare and peace to its residents, there are more number of people wanting to make immigration in Canada every year. Right from the beginning to the final stage of your visa application, it is vital to know the latest guidelines and regulations, and avoid common errors to increase your chances of working and living in the hotspot.

If you are confused, this article will guide you to get started with the process.

Byadmin

Check Canada Express Entry Process!

Frankly speaking, immigration is not a new word to explore even as since long people from all over the world have been migrating to foreign lands, to live up to their dreams, and enjoy a better life. Canada is one destination which has motivated many migrants. But before actually landing on the soil of the nation, one requires checking the Canada Express Entry Visa Process.

Know Exact Definition of Canada Express Entry Program

Well, the nation offers a privilege to some immigrants who are adroit and skilled. They even validate on the talent of the person so that he could contribute the best, in developing the economy of the country. To ensure such growth, the government started a policy to offer a visa to such workers. This has enabled the efficient people to migrate to Canada. This type of immigration is coined as Express Entry.

Programmes Included

For all those aspiring people, the Canada Express Entry Program, on the whole, covers three crucial immigration Programs and they are bellows:

 Federal Skilled Trades Programme (FSTP)
 Federal Skilled Worker Programme (FSWP)
 Canadian Experience Class (CEC)

Eligible candidates have to compete with other bunch of people which is equally eligible. Thereafter, considering all other vital factors, the applicants will be offered a rank. One needs to make sure that he qualifies at his best to receive an immigration call. Those who are invited to apply for the Express Entry Visa are also considered qualified to Apply for Permanent Residence (PR) in the country.

Well, these are the few points that you should keep in mind prior to applying for the Express Visa. Just remember these are the steps in the Canada Express Entry Visa process. Needless to say, feel absolutely free to seek professional help from those in the know.

Byadmin

Get step by step information about Express Entry Program

Well, so far you have heard about adroit traders making their mark in the land of Canada. Just hold on, you can also grow your business out there! But for that you will have to keep an eye on the Canada Express Entry Program.

  • Check out your eligibility

Indeed, this is the first step that you should follow. You need to assure that you are eligible in any of these three programmes, such as the Federal Skilled Trades Programme, Federal Skilled Worker Programme, and Canadian Experience Class. But just remember the requirement is different for each of these categories.

  • Appear for language exam

At the most you need to be bang on the score, which is CLB 7. For those climbing to the maximum of CLB 10 are considered the top candidates.

  • Qualify in the educational credential assessment:

Next, you need to re-assess educational qualifications, according to the rules set out in the educational credential assessment.

  • Brief on the national occupation classification about Canada Express Entry Program

Now according to the said rules of the National Occupation Classification (NOC), Ottawa verifies the type of job assigned to the person and his job role. Depending on that, the government prepares a job classification list.

  • Have your profile

Once you qualify all the above steps, just be prepared to create your own profile.

  • Do your registration:

Once you are done with the Express Entry profile, it is time to register for your work.

  • Get the score

Well the above said steps carry marks in their own way. You need to remember that age, education, experience in work, and skills of language are the various scores determining factors.

  • Competition with others

Now you will have to compete with many other candidates to prove your best.

Remember: the above mentioned are the Canada Express Entry Program that you need to follow minutely.