Tag Archive

Byadmin

Are You Interested To Get Hold Of Australia Visa from India?

Australia is a haven for the pushy overseas businessmen and investors, keen to make it BIG on the international stage even as there is no dearth of those who want to get an Australia Visa from India for investment and business purposes. Are you also one of those wishing to get an Australia Investment Business Visa from India? If yes, check this blog and figure out what attractive choices you really have!

But, before we move further, let’s find out what exactly is the Investor Visa for Australia!

Well, it is a special visa developed for the global investment behemoths and high net worth people who want to play a key role in the growth of the Australian economy and settle in the country, on a permanent basis, via the investment route. You can get this visa if you are willing to invest at least 1.5 Million Australian Dollars, but, the bigger investment you make, the large set of perks greet you.

Now let’s check what you get via the path of Australia Business Immigration!

  1. Well, you get the right to develop and manage a fresh or already set-up Australian business on the originally agreed terms & conditions.
  2. You get the right to usher in your near and dear ones as dependants.
  3. You can move globally, minus any difficulties until the visa loses its validity.
  4. You can successfully chase Permanent Residency (PR) or citizenship in due time.

Top Australia Investment Visa Options

Business Innovation and Investment Provisional Visa Subclass 188

It has three different categories:

  • Business Innovation Category: It is meant for those who wish to set up establish a venture or firm in the country.
  • Investment Category: It is basically meant for those who wish to make an investment of not less than 1.5 million Australian Dollars in a state or territory of Oz and keep up business and investment action.
  • Significant Investor Category: It is meant for those who wish to make an investment of not less than 5 million Australian Dollars into Australian investments and continue business and investment movement.

With a Business Innovation Visa, you may make or maintain your investments in the country, and usher-in your family members with you. Apart from this, you get a limitless amount of travel in and out of Down Under for the time-frame of the visa. You also get the right to bring your partner and dependent kids.

As ill luck would have it, this is only an impermanent visa. Still, you get the opportunity to hunt for Permanent Residency (PR) via applying for a Business Innovation and Investment Permanent visa subcategory 888.

With a view to be qualified for the visa, you need to present an Expression of Interest (EoI) and also get nomination from a state or territory administration.

Afterwards, you require fulfilling the normal health and security conditions and some additional requirements specific to each class. While these may be extremely difficult, these also necessitate different factors, like a points test.

You can apply for this Australia Visa from India. You can also do it if you are located in Down Under, even as a great deal of the petition process can be duly concluded online.

Business Innovation and Investment Permanent Visa Subclass 888

It is essentially the second stage visa of the Business Innovation and Investment Australia Visa Subcategory 188. You may only submit an application for it post you have fulfilled the conditions of the Provisional 188 Visa.

Benefits

As a permanent resident, you and your accompanying family members can:

  1. Reside and do a job in the nation on a permanent basis.
  2. Enrol for study course in the country and benefit from the premium education facilities available.
  3. Avail medicare benefits – the nation’s scheme for healthcare.
  4. Access some specific social security payments.
  5. Submit an application for the much sought after Australian citizenship.
  6. Proffer sponsorship to family members for the prized permanent residence status.

Requirements

  1. You must have held complying investments as described in your Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) Visa (subcategory 188). You must have held those investments uninterruptedly in any proportion across the investment options, for the duration of your provisional visa.
  2. You must have a good record of following the Australian laws, comprising those relating to taxation, superannuation, workplace relations, and additional laws applicable to your business.
  3. You must have not been associated with any kind of intolerable business or investment movements.
  4. You must have a strong pledge to carry on your business and investment movement in the nation.

Consult a well-known consultancy, if you want to get this or for that matter any other Australia Visa from India.

Byadmin

Australia Business Visa Consultants–Get In Touch With Us Today!

If you have a considerable net worth, and want to settle down in Australia on a permanent basis, an Australia Business Visa to the land down under is exactly what you need to realize your dreams. Basically, an Australia Investor Visa serves as a ticket to the ambitious business people and investors from other parts of the country, to migrate to the popular destination, on the pretext of establishing their business or investing in an existing one.

If you are wondering, the Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) of Oz–the organization accountable for running and managing the visa and immigration affairs for the country–has enlisted a minimum net worth of 1.5 million Australia Dollars for every applicant who wants to obtain an Investor Visa.

Importantly, the larger your investment, the better are your perks and facilities as well. Given this, in case you are planning to pack your bags, and live your overseas dreams, getting in touch with a professional and well experienced Australia Business Visa Consultant is a first step you must follow.

All of this might lead to a question in your mind – what exactly are my privileges as an investor or business person in Down Under? Good Question! Simply put, immigrants from around the world submit an application for a business immigration to enjoy the following benefits –

1) Bringing family, relatives and/or acquaintances to the country along with them.
2) Applying for Permanent Residency (PR) post securing a Business Visa.
3) Growing their business with the country’s progressive economy and opportunities.

If you also share one or all of these goals in your pursuit of migrating to the destination, then the foremost step is to connect with an Australia Business Visa Consultant who can guide you through the entire process of immigration and help you boost your chances of securing a business visa.

For starters, this article will talk you through the different visa categories or subclass as discussed below –

1) Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) Visa (Subclass 188) – For top tier, experienced and successful investors and business people.
2) Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) Visa (Subclass 888) – An upgraded version of visa 188 which is basically for the investors who have shown impressive results.
3) Business Talent (Permanent) Visa (Subclass 132) – Designed for the business tycoons and foreign personalities wanting to invest in an Australian business.

This is just the tip of the proverbial iceberg. If Investing in the Kangaroo Land is on your business plan, do not waste your precious time, meet a skilled and well-known Australia Business Visa Consultant today, and get professional help and guidance from him to make your migration journey to the wonderful destination smoother and simpler!

Do some research on the subject, so that you hire only a renowned and trustworthy professional!

Byadmin

Want to know more about Australia Immigration Process

If you are wondering about the fresh clean air and star studded night sky visible to naked eyes; seafood and exotic sea beaches; exotic flora and fauna; and a highly urbanized lifestyle, then you are thinking of Down Under, a nice place to settle down and adopt a new home, and spend a life in abundance. Do not wander too far into domain unknown, you have answers close to you just seek information about Australia Immigration Process, and you would have your answers.

Down Under, no doubt, has one of the most rapidly expanding economies. It may not be a place for people from all walks of life, since some trades are surely overloaded with sheer numbers generated inland by the local resources, but there are occupations that need a constant supply of skills from overseas resources. And, these occupations are actually innumerable: such trades face an extensive and deep crisis in fact.

There are other requirements of this continent country; the need to sustain the reputation of the economy as per global standards, and keep itself ahead of the nearest rivals all the time. Australia has deep requirement of business skills and investible funds that for sure can only be sources in profitably from overseas, in form of immigrant entrepreneurs and investors.

To cope up with the need that is registering a significant rise in demand every year, Australian government has established a dynamic Australia Immigration program that is intelligent and offers enough flexibility to the authorities to make adjustments according to the need.

The federal government of Australia in conjunction with the states and DIBP has formulated a comprehensive Australia Immigration policy that allows selecting and inviting qualified people as either permanent or as temporary residents through the skills, business and investment schemes.

The system has transferred the onus of proving eligibility of qualifications for the Australian visa on the applicants. The applicants, especially in the skills category start with the credential assessment and language skills substantiation. They subsequently, submit their requests for processing. The Aussie authorities simply sit back and control the process and send out invites to the selected people, passive selection procedure as it may be termed.

If you are interested in knowing more about this just try free assessment today by filling in the free assessment form today.

Byadmin

Keen To Shine On Global Map? Apply For Australia Investment Visa!

To make it big abroad and expand horizons, Australia Investment Visa could be a very good option. Today, Oz ranks as the most favorable immigration destination for the foreign investors. The nation’s two major cities, Melbourne and Sydney, are home to majority of migrants and thus they are the most bustling metropolises.

Annually, along with a large number of tourists, the country also attracts 1000s of foreign investors who migrate to the country with the intention of taking advantage of its amazing investment opportunities.

Oz has the twelfth largest economy and the fifth highest per capita income in the world. Its economy is mainly based on tourism, education and financial industries, and is extremely rich in natural resources such as iron ore, wool, gold, and wheat.

Down Under encourages the foreign investors to migrate through its numerous investment based streams. These classes lead to the prized Permanent Residency (PR) and later candidate can apply for the much sought after Australian citizenship and settle indefinitely with their family. Thus, for the candidates, it’s a golden opportunity not to be missed.

The Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) has set up a three step process. The first and foremost step is for the foreign investors to apply for Temporary Residence Permit (TRP). The DIBP offers many temporary visas and numerous foreign investors are benefited by the 188 Visa.

To receive a TRP, under the 188 Visa, the candidate must qualify for one of the sub categories, such as business innovation, business investment or significant investor. Under the category, the candidate can bring along their family i.e. spouse or common law partners and dependent children.

Additionally, at the time of submitting the application the candidate must be below 55 years, must submit a detailed business plan–either to establish a completely new venture or invest in an existing one–and must score at least 65 points on the Points Grid, based on various factors, such as language proficiency, education, business experience, age, state or territorial nomination.

Once the candidate has met the set criteria for the Australia Investment Visa Subclass 188, they are issued a TRP for a period of four years. At the end of the period, the candidate may submit an application for the Permanent Business Visa, i.e., 888.

To qualify for the Visa 888, the candidate must meet one of the following two criteria. First, he must prove that he possesses legally acquired net value of at least 600,000 Australian Dollars. Additionally, the candidate must continue to maintain ownership interest in a business in the country and must successfully employ Australian citizens.

Secondly, the applicant qualifies for a business and has successfully sustained the investment for not less than four years. If he successfully meets the above requirements he will be granted a PR Visa.

Australia Investment Visa will ultimately lead the investor to Australian citizenship. Once the candidate has live in the country for at least four years, he can apply for Citizenship through the official process known as naturalization.

Byadmin

Australia Investor Visa & Allocation of Points

Are you aware of the fact that the Australia Investor Visa is packed with many options even as the country has numerous enticing visa options, available on the temporary and permanent basis? The Investment Visa is based upon its point system. Under it, you need to secure 65 points in total.

Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) Visa under the Subclass 188 helps the applicant-investors cross the borders provided they are eligible for immigration.

Your capital funds is the main reason of granting visas for you, but still there are other requirements that need to be fulfilled to move to Kangaroo Land.

Australia Investor Visa Points System is governed by:

  • Age–Under the age category the maximum points are 30 that an applicant can get. These points are allotted to the candidate who is in the age bracket of 25-32 years.
  • English language proficiency–An eligible youngster can get 10 points for his language skills, whereas he is assigned 5 more points if he is well versed in the vocational English. There are ILETS, Cambridge English Advanced test and OET that determine your score level in this category.
  • Managerial experience in the business–You may get the highest score of 15 points under this category. Your experience in the field helps you score more points. The higher the experience, the higher are the points allotted. If your experience is about 4 years, then you get 10 points, but with seven years of experience, you manage to grab 15 points.
  • Educational qualifications–This heading helps you get 10 points. Apart from these points, you need to meet other requirement as well, i.e., you should have a diploma in Bachelor’s Degree from an Australian educational institution. This will give you 5 points, whereas Bachelor’s Degree in science, business or technology helps you get 10 points.
  • Total net capital–Under this heading, your net capital is scrutinized before allotting points. When you and your spouse possess capital worth 800,000 Australian Dollars, then you get 5 points. If it’s 1.3 million Australian Dollars, then 15 points and for 1.8 million Australian Dollars 25 points are given. And, 35 points–the highest in this category–is assigned to the applicant who possesses 2.25 million Australian Dollars of net capital worth.
  • Business turnover–It also helps you get points. 5 points are allotted if the business turnover is 500.000 Australian Dollars. At 1.0 million Australian Dollars the points are 10, at 1.5 million Australian Dollars 25 points, and the highest score of 35 points under this category is allotted to the business turnover of 2.0 million Australian Dollars.
  • Special authorization–If your investment idea is unique and capable of taking a territory or state to the next level, then you are entitled to get extra 5 points under it.
  • Business establishment–How long you are involved in your mentioned business also helps you score some points.

The total sum of 65 points scored under this classification fosters easy and convenient Australia Investor Visa.

Byadmin

Apply For Australia Investor Visa!

Australia–the Land of Kangaroos–is a hotspot immigration destination for those who are looking for an opportunity to invest in a foreign country. At a time when some specific countries, like the US and the UK, have almost closed their doors on the immigrants, Australia is attracting them, and a large number of investor immigrants are moving to it to get Australia Investor Visa.

These visas allow the applicants to enter the country as investors–either to establish a venture or invest in an existing one. A lot has been already been written and discussed about the country’s other popular Investor Streams.

Here, we will talk about lesser known subclass 405 especially developed for the foreign investors who have retired and want to start a new innings in Down Under to contribute towards its economic growth and lead a peaceful life with their spouse or common law partner.

Subclass 405 – Retirement Australia Investor Visa

It is basically a temporary visa designed especially for the retired self-funded people, who are keen to spend their retirement days in the country. The stream also allows the partner/spouse to come to the nation. However, one cannot bring along his dependents. You can apply for the same either from within or outside of the country.

Eligibility Conditions

Under the stream, you are most valuable if you successfully meet the following eligibility criteria:

  •  You do not have a dependent with you except your spouse or partner.
  •  You successfully meet the various income parameters.
  •  Financially, you are capable of making a passive investment in the country for a longer period of time.
  •  At the time of submitting the visa application, you are of 55 years of above.

Benefits

  •  Right to work for up to 40 hours per fortnight.
  •  Live and work in the country for four years.
  •  Bring along your spouse/partner.
  •  Travel in an out of the country any number of times.

How to Apply?

Well, if you are a retiree and keen to immigrate to Oz using the Subclass 405 – Retirement Australia investor visa, as an applicant, you will have to go through the multifaceted immigration procedure and lengthy documentation, and in case if you miss any of the important key aspects, then you are likely to miss the golden opportunity. And for sure, this is the last thing you will want as you are required to complete the formalities within the given time frame. Under such difficult circumstances, assistance from a trusted immigration consultant will certainly prove to be of utter importance.

Besides the above mentioned class, there are number of provisional visa streams, such as the Subclass 188 Business Innovation and Investment Provisional Visas. The category is valid for four years, and has five broad streams such as:-business innovation, investor, significant investor, premium investor and Entrepreneur. The eligibility criteria and the investment amount required to invest vary.