Tag Archive

Byadmin

Australian PR from India–Are You Driven?

Australian PR from Indian – are you from India and keen to live in an exceedingly developed global economy and make the most of the various facilities offered to the residents of the country? If yes, read the edit!

As one knows well, technology now-a-days has eased the immigration pathway. Most ambitious and overseas immigration motivated people love to reside in the developed countries even as the UK, the US, Germany, etc., have always won the race when it comes to deciding upon an immigration destination.

But now, Australia, also known as Oz, is fast attracting the Indian aspirants with its multiple benefits that are attached to its prized and the much sought after Permanent Residency (PR) status.

A large number of the candidates from India are selecting Oz because of quality education, soft immigration policies, amazing healthcare and educational facilities, and the wonderful tourist attractions.

To successfully get the Australian PR from India, they need to know from where to start and how they can make the Kangaroo Land their home.

The way to grab the PR from India starts with getting complete knowledge of the different visas up-for-grabs. Out of its visa pool, a Skilled Migration Visa is the best option available to the wishful migrants. For all these aspiring migrants, the Australian Government and the Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP)–the organization managing the nation’s visa and immigration affairs–offers the Skilled Independent Visa (Subclass 189) and the Skilled Nominated Visa (Subclass 190). After selecting the right visa category, an aspirant from India–or for that matter from most other nations–needs to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI).

Australian Visa is purely based upon the point system where an expat need to score the bare minimum benchmark of 60 points. These points are assigned to his age, educational qualifications, employment experience, and language expertise. Needless to say, every point counts in a big way, and the candidate who gets more points will surely meet the requirements for immigration to his dream country.

Skilled Independent Visa Subclass 189 helps in grabbing the PR by those candidates who are unable to fetch any family sponsorship or territory nomination. If a person is chosen through this widely used and very popular immigration gateway, then he needs to submit his consent within 60 days of receiving the invitation.

Get Australian PR from India through the Skilled Nominated Visa (Subclass 190). This specific visa also works on the point system. It helps the applicant who is nominated by the territory or state government. This particular visa fosters the freedom of working, living and studying in the country. If his profile is shortlisted for the PR status, then he should submit an application for a visa within 60 days of receiving the invitation.

Oz’s well-known point based system facilitates temporary and permanent visas to the aspirants. The points are assigned on his educational qualification, age, education, language skills, etc. This helps him in submitting an EOI. The applicant needs to select the skill from the Skilled Occupation List (SOL) of the wonderful and widely visited immigration hotspot.

After receiving an invitation from the country, the next step for the PR from India is to apply online and for which he needs to collect all important documents that include his educational credentials, work experience. Apart from this, he needs to get a fitness certificate from the authorized center. Getting police verification is a must to prove that he does not possess any criminal record.

Given the fact that the entire visa process is partially online and offline, when he submits his application online he needs to pay fees online. After the successful payment of the visa fees, he needs to submit his visa form along with the necessary documents and originals at the designated centers. And he may be called up for an interview.

Get Assistance & Guidance

Seek and get professional help from the experienced and trusted professional visa and immigration service providers, like Abhinav. It is very crucial.

Byadmin

Are You Aware about Canada Immigration Investment Scheme?

Canada Immigration, the Maple Leaf Country, is one of the most desirable places to live in and it thus attracts a plethora of immigrants from all parts of the world every year. From students to investors, the overseas hotspot rolls out a red carpet welcomes immigrants, to live and contribute to its healthy economy whilst enjoying its cultural diversity, picturesque locales and attractive facilities.

In the recent years, thanks to its progressive society and lucrative investment opportunities, the hotspot has established itself as the premier destination for businesses around the globe. Whether you are an entrepreneur or a wealthy investor, with the Canada Immigration Investment Scheme, you can easily migrate and live in the country.

To start with, the foremost requirement to make a business migration under the programme is that an applicant must have a minimal net worth of 1.6 Million Canadian Dollars and a successful business or investment experience of at least two years along with it.

This special scheme allows the business people, investors and managers to easily live in the nation and even submit an application for the prized and the much sought after Canada  Permanent Residency, (PR) after three years of residency in the country.

You would be glad to learn that there are absolutely no age, country or language restrictions or requirements, to secure a Canadian Investor Immigration Visa. If you are disappointed to know about the basic monetary requirements, don’t be disheartened as you can still migrate under the scheme, and take the financing options through the various Canadian banks.

If you are wondering what will the government do with your investment, the answer is simple – your investment is majorly given to the local corporations, in the form of grants, even while some part of it is also utilized to pay the financial intermediaries, such as immigration consultants, brokers, lawyers, etc.

Before you start packing your financial bags, please note that the entire process of immigrating to the Maple Leaf country can take anywhere between 12 and 14 months. Post which, if you live in the country for at least four years, you can also submit your PR application. The best part of migrating under the Canada Immigration Investment Scheme – you can also bring your eligible family members along with you.

Consult Experts!

While you are planning to invest in the hotspot, and enjoy the attractive facilities and high standard of living there in, it is also advisable to consult an expert and reliable immigration specialist, to plan your move in a better manner.

You can contact Abhinav for the purpose. In the business since 1994, it’s a well-known visa and immigration consultancy and has helped hundreds of visa applicants successfully move to several hotspots, including Canada, under the investment and business and some other popular schemes.

Byadmin

Apply for Canada Immigration from India

There are opportunities galore for people willing to Apply for Canada Immigration. It would not be a surprise if you find yourself amidst a wide array of programs that could lead to your ultimate goal of settling down in this country. The only thing you require is appropriate qualifications, in terms of skills and professional experience, or adequate amount of investment ready funds and a plan to establish a commercially viable organization in the Maple Leaf country.

Under the current framework, the Canada Immigration is offered to interested immigrants under following categories:

• Skilled migration:
o Federal;
o Provincial nomination;
o Quebec skilled worker scheme;

• Business and investment migration:
o Start-up visa;
o Immigrant investor visa;
o Self-employed;

• Family sponsorship visa

Skilled Migration

Most commonly used pathway is the skills based route, under which the immigrants are invited for settlement in the country. This category is classified into various subclasses based on preferences and control, like:

• Some programs are under the direct control of the federal government, and do not require any sponsorship, but race for these schemes is rather competitive and require the aspirants to procure an invite to apply for immigration through a profile in ‘Express Entry’ though in recent draws after changes in the policy in November 2016, there has been a constant drop in the selection pitch points. The latest draw conducted on February 8, 2017 saw the selection points dip below 450 – 447 to be precise.

• Other programs are directly controlled by the states – either in synchronization with the EE or independent mechanism controlled by the provincial authorities. The PNPs have recently attracted more interest from the aspirants since these are considered to be an easier way of moving to the Canadian shores.

Business Migration
Business and investment schemes of Canada visa have also seen a fair level of success since these have also become quite popular among the aspiring applicants.

The business migration category requires innovative entrepreneurial skills, and endorsement of designated Canadian bodies. Similarly, the investor schemes offered on federal and provincial levels need the immigrants to infuse a stipulated amount of money into the qualified venues for a mandated period.

If you are looking forward to move to this awesome location, but are not sure about how to go ahead with the task, approach us and get a free assessment today.

Byadmin

Basic Business Migration Requirements for Provisional Visa Decoded

Different kinds of immigration options are available even while the Business migration option is entirely for all those successful businessmen who possess a successful business history. An aspirant can migrate to his preferred destination, say Australia, if he meets the eligibility conditions.

Usually, the selection criteria for every country are different from each other. But one thing is for sure: the applicant is invited to the nation with the main aim of establishing the venture or firm there in. In return, the contribution made to country is rewarded with its Permanent Residency (PR) whereupon an expat enjoys many benefits. The plan is fully fueled by the action that is put into practice with the aim of benefiting the destination–either by investment, or starting of a firm or a venture there in.

Basically, there are two categories that allow hassle-free migration. Either apply for a Provisional Visa or apply for the Permanent Residence (PR) Visa.

Business Migration Requirements:

  • An aspirant needs to possess a successful business career in his country.
  • Before immigration, he must seize state or territory sponsorship.
  • It is also expected that the aspirant holds a managerial post in the business at least for 4 years before filing a petition.
  • An aspirant seeking business migration needs to meet the capital fund requirement of the country along with the managerial skills.
  • A welcoming country expects that an aspirant is able to sustain his living in the nation for at least 6 months even without working there.
  • His age should not be above 55 years.
  • He should have devoted 50 % of his time holding managerial posts in his mentioned business.
  • He should not hold the business or investment proposal generally that is not acceptable in the country you wish to move into.
  • The business proposed needs to meet the eligibility criteria of the nation.
  • Before starting the business, the applicant requires meeting the obligations of the business or investment needs of the country.

Apart from these Business migration eligibility criteria, there are certain necessities that one requires proving:

  • One needs to prove that he runs a successful business in his residing country.
  • His net assets must meet the qualifying business requirement that is fixed by the country.
  • Apart from the investment and business capital, his net capital should be more than that so that you can maintain an easy living in the nation at least for 6 months.
  • He should have enough funds and an authority to successfully transfer it to his account in migrating country within two years.
  • He must meet the standards of language proficiency.
  • He must not be more than 45 years of age.
  • He must have opted for the business that is acceptable in the country and will help in making an addition to its economy.
  • His background must be clean. To prove, one requires submitting the necessary papers. These should prove that the person is a law abiding person and has earned the net capital fund through legal practices in his home country.