Are You Aware about Canada Immigration Investment Scheme?

ByVisa & Permits

Are You Aware about Canada Immigration Investment Scheme?

Canada Immigration, the Maple Leaf Country, is one of the most desirable places to live in and it thus attracts a plethora of immigrants from all parts of the world every year. From students to investors, the overseas hotspot rolls out a red carpet welcomes immigrants, to live and contribute to its healthy economy whilst enjoying its cultural diversity, picturesque locales and attractive facilities.

In the recent years, thanks to its progressive society and lucrative investment opportunities, the hotspot has established itself as the premier destination for businesses around the globe. Whether you are an entrepreneur or a wealthy investor, with the Canada Immigration Investment Scheme, you can easily migrate and live in the country.

To start with, the foremost requirement to make a business migration under the programme is that an applicant must have a minimal net worth of 1.6 Million Canadian Dollars and a successful business or investment experience of at least two years along with it.

This special scheme allows the business people, investors and managers to easily live in the nation and even submit an application for the prized and the much sought after Canada  Permanent Residency, (PR) after three years of residency in the country.

You would be glad to learn that there are absolutely no age, country or language restrictions or requirements, to secure a Canadian Investor Immigration Visa. If you are disappointed to know about the basic monetary requirements, don’t be disheartened as you can still migrate under the scheme, and take the financing options through the various Canadian banks.

If you are wondering what will the government do with your investment, the answer is simple – your investment is majorly given to the local corporations, in the form of grants, even while some part of it is also utilized to pay the financial intermediaries, such as immigration consultants, brokers, lawyers, etc.

Before you start packing your financial bags, please note that the entire process of immigrating to the Maple Leaf country can take anywhere between 12 and 14 months. Post which, if you live in the country for at least four years, you can also submit your PR application. The best part of migrating under the Canada Immigration Investment Scheme – you can also bring your eligible family members along with you.

Consult Experts!

While you are planning to invest in the hotspot, and enjoy the attractive facilities and high standard of living there in, it is also advisable to consult an expert and reliable immigration specialist, to plan your move in a better manner.

You can contact Abhinav for the purpose. In the business since 1994, it’s a well-known visa and immigration consultancy and has helped hundreds of visa applicants successfully move to several hotspots, including Canada, under the investment and business and some other popular schemes.

About the author

Visa & Permits administrator

Ask a Question