Monthly ArchiveAugust 2018

Byadmin

Figure Out UK Visit Visa Online Application Process, Move Overseas Provisionally!

The UK is an amazing foreign destination and a perfect holiday spot. If you are from India and want to visit a ‘real’ foreign destination–teeming with historically and culturally rich tourist spots–then unhesitatingly apply for and get a UK Tourist Visa, also known as UK Visit Visa. If you want, you can opt for convenient and speedy UK Visit Visa Online Application option.

However, even if you choose the UK Visit Visa Online Application option to submit your application for the much sought after visa, you will have to visit the nearest UK Consulate or Embassy or the VFS Centre to present your visa application and complete other necessary formalities.

UK Visit Visa Online Application Process Step-By-Step

You will have to follow some key steps to successfully apply for the prized visa that usually comes with a validity period of six months.

Step 1

To begin with, check the UK administration website for visas and immigration in India and download the application form from there. Also, download the instruction page. Fill in the form and get all your important documents to present at the visa center assigned to you, for the object of submission of your documents and interview (if required).  To successfully complete the application procedure, you will have to book and attend an appointment at the visa application centers in India. Every UK visa candidate has to book an appointment prior to the application submission.

Step 2

Visit the application center at least 15 minutes early. Carry your appointment letter and application pack, your passport, together with a legally valid passport or travel document with not less than 1 blank page.

Please note that you will not be able to present more certificates/papers after your application has been duly presented at the visa application center. The documents that you presented at the time you made your application will be the only certificates/papers that will be examined.

Step 3

Get your fingerprints and photograph (called biometric information collection) taken at the visa application center. This comprises a digital finger scan (all 10 digits) besides a digital photograph. The finger scan procedure employs an electronic scanner and no ink, liquid or chemical is used. Confirm that your fingertips are 100% free from any forms of decoration as these could impact your capacity to proffer satisfactory finger scans. It is important that your digital photograph is captured with your whole face and minus sunglasses or colored spectacles, or head covering until and unless it is sported for either religious or medical motives. Your face should be openly observable.

After the visa filing process gets done, you will get an acknowledgment receipt. Do not lose it as you will require it later to get your documents submitted back.

So, this, in short, is the UK Visit Visa Online Application process step-by-step. Use the information shared here to get the visa and move to the famed hotspot to have a very good time, though only for a brief period, right?

Byadmin

Tourist Visa for USA from India–Some Key Facts You Can Use

Do you now that it’s relatively easy to get a Tourist Visa for USA from India if your paperwork incomplete and you meet the mandatory visa requirements?

The USA–as it well known–is a popular tourist destination. It has some of the most popular tourist attractions in the world for you to explore and gain pleasure from. No matter what compels you to travel to the overseas hotspot, it is mandatory that you get a visa for the purpose first.

The USA has successfully managed to maintain the status of one of the most popular tourist destinations in the world and Indians–much like others–are highly impressed with the nation’s amazing lifestyle, wonderful amusements parks, appealing casinos, and striking natural beauty. Every year, Indian tourists spend a huge amount for traveling to the hotspot.

The nation is thronged by a large number of Indian tourists every year and they generally apply for the B-2 Visa. It is issued for 1 year to 10 years and offers you the liberty to travel abroad any number of times.

It is recreational in nature. It denotes using this visa you cannot study or work. The United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS), the concerned organization, often clubs this visa with the B-1 Visa and offers the two as a single visa called the B1/B2 Visa.

If you want, you can apply for an extension and give the processing fee for the same. The extension though is subject to approval.

If you want to apply for this Tourist Visa for USA from India, you must be successfully able to demonstrate to the concerned consular officer that you are not an intending immigrant. You can do so by proving that:

  • The purpose of your US trip is temporary.
  • You plan to remain in the country for ONLY a specific period of time and you will return at the end of your trip.
  • You have enough funds to cover your US trip.
  • You have a permanent place of abode outside the US, and also important social and economic ties that will guarantee your return back from abroad.

US B-2 Tourist Visa for Indian Tourists–Some Important Facts

  1. The approval of your Tourist Visa for USA from India is in the hands of United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS).
  • The visa is issued for a specific purpose and beyond that, you cannot engage in any other activity.
  • Under only specific case, you will be allowed to participate in a recreational course condition. The activity must not be credit based and its duration must not extend beyond 18 hours in a week.

What Cuts Down Your Chances?

The chances of getting a Tourist Visa for USA from India for you will nose-dive if you are between the age group of 15 to 30, are unmarried or divorced, have misplaced or lost your passport, you are a widow or a widower, have a criminal background, have submitted false information, are financially unstable, have not filed your annual income tax, and/or have frequently travelled to some specific countries.

Byadmin

UK Business Visitor Visa Refusals–Who Have Right of Appeal?

Many people see it a golden opportunity to travel to the UK on a Business Visitor Visa. It opens the gate of opportunities for them, and gives them a chance to expand their business to this part of the world.

The UK is a global business center that has one of the most thriving business cultures. From every corner of the world hundreds and thousands of people come to the country to do business. Different immigration rules apply to people who live abroad but want to do business in the UK.

Coming back to the UK Business Visitor Visa, those moving with it can engage in following activities attend the conference, seminar, meeting or a trade fair, appear for a job interview, deliver, examine or purchase goods and negotiate or sign agreements or contracts.

To get Business Visitor Visa to UK, an applicant has to clear the same test as it is cleared by applicants of other categories but will also have to satisfy many other requirements such as the resident work abroad and prove they intend to return back and they will not provide any services or produce goods while they are in the country.

Initially, the visa is issued for up to six months with multiple entries. There is also the option of further extension restricted to certain conditions.

Business Visitor Visa UK Requirements

You can apply for it if you are above 18 years and intend to visit the country only for business purpose. Your visit period must be short and for six months or less, and if you are an academic visitor, you can n extend it beyond one year. Also, you must prove that you have sufficient funds to cover your expenses while you are in overseas hotspot.

Required Documents

There is a whole list of regular documents required but what is most important is that you must be able to give and prove that you have a solid reason to return home. This is the most essential requirement and often become behind many UK Business Visitor Visa application refusals.

What You Can’t Do With This Visa?

  1. You cannot pursue a course of study.

  2. You cannot charge the public for the services provided or goods received.

  3. You must have a home outside the UK, and share strong ties with your family that shows you will return upon expiry of your visa.

  4. You must have an earning source in the form of salary/remuneration from abroad.

  5. You must not plan to marry or register a civil partnership in the UK.

  6. You must not be a transit passenger to a country outside the Common Travel Area.

Right of Appeal

Many Business Visitor Visa UK applicants are refused this visa to enter the country as a business visitor and get a detailed letter explaining the refusal reason. Only those applicants, who have a family in the country, have a right to appeal against the decision. Others are not entitled to appeal. Therefore, consult an immigration consultant before you submit your visa application.

Byadmin

Schengen Visa Allow Visiting Multiple Countries Possible with 1 Single Visa

If you are interested in visiting multiple countries with one single visa, apply for and get the popular and the extensively used Schengen Visa.

It is basically an approval issued by a member Schengen State that allows you to move through or a planned stay in the area of any of the Schengen States for not more than 90 days out of any 180 days duration (short stay visa); move via the global transportation areas of airports of the Schengen States (Airport Transit Visa).

Thanks to the visa, internal border controls of the member states have become a thing of the past even as there are not any or very few halts and checks. It denotes that the member states manage internal air, road and train trip as nothing but domestic trips.

As mentioned earlier, with a Schengen Visa, visiting multiple countries will be possible for you, and you can gain entry into a member nation, and travel across the Schengen zone without any restrictions whatsoever.

Visiting which multiple countries with the Schengen Visa is possible?

Well, with the visa, you may cover these 26 Schengen nations, namely, Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, and Switzerland.

Some FAQs Asked during the Schengen Visa Interview

While facing the interview, you could be asked some common questions. Check these to prepare, in advance, for the crucial round of interview for the prized and the much sought after visa!

  1. Which specific nations in the Schengen are you aiming to make a trip to?

  2. What is the main object of your trip?

  3. Do you have any relative or friends residing in the Schengen area?

  4. Who will take care of your expenses while you are in the Schengen Zone?

  5. Are you single or married? In case you are married, what’s the profession of your spouse? Since how long have you been wedded?

  6. Do you have any kids? If yes, how old are they and what do they do?

  7. What would be the period of time you would stay in the area?

  8. Where would you stay?

  9. What are your educational credentials?

  10. What’s the name of the firm/organization you are engaged with?

  11. Which kind of services and/or products your firm/organization offer?

Now since you have some very useful and relevant details, it’s time apply for and grab a Schengen Visa for the object of Visiting Multiple Countries, right?

Speak to your immigration consultant TODAY to find more on the subject, and get the prized and highly useful visa with ease and without any delays! If you are wondering whom to contact, you may contact Abhinav–one of the most reputed trusted and experienced name in the business!